Chotti Harad Dried | Dry Whole Indian Walnut Indian Hog Plum | Bal Harad Buy Online

You Save: ₹

Description: About Product: Coined as the “king of herbs” by many ayurvedic healers, this miraculous fruit holds great significance in the holistic healing of ayurveda an... Read More

Available In:
    Check Pincode

    notReturnable
    Not Returnable
    Cancellable
    Cancellation Available Till Order RECEIVED
    cod_not_allowed
    COD Not Available
    free-delivery
    Free Delivery Available
    not-free-delivery
    Free Delivery Not Available

    Manufacturer : Local Farmers

    Made In: INDIA

    Description:

    About Product:

    Coined as the “king of herbs” by many ayurvedic healers, this miraculous fruit holds great significance in the holistic healing of ayurveda and is extensively used for curing various ailments due to its laxative, astringent, purgative, anti-bilious and anti-oxidant nature.

    Depending upon the habitat and shape there are seven types of haritaki available in India mainly, Jayanti Haritaki, Abhaya Haritaki, Amrita Haritaki, Putna Haritaki, Rohini Haritaki, Vijaya Haritaki, Chetaki Haritaki.

    Type:

    Dried Fruit of Harad / Haritki Whole Fruit Part with Seeds

    English Name:

    Indian walnut / Indian hog plum

    Scientific Name: Terminalia Chebula / Chebulic myrobalan

    Sanskrit Name: Haritaki Hindi Name: Laghu Harad / Suksham Harad / Baal Harad

    Punjabi Name: Jang Harad

    Gujrati Name: Harade

    Other Names: Telugu - Karakkaya · Tamil - Kadukkai

    Uses: As a rejuvenating, laxative and regenerative herb with antioxidant properties, Hareetaki is believed to have the potential to improve the health of the skin, hair, and nails

    Usage: Chew 1 to 2 pieces every morning or at night or as by your ayurvedic experts’ advice.

    Ingredients: 100% Chotti Harad Dried Whole

    Condition:

    Fresh Batch not older than 3 months

    Clean, Sun Dried & Sorted.

    Features:

    Premium Quality

    Handpicked Lot

    Conserved Aroma & quality

    100% vegetarian

    Packaging: Food Grade Air Tight Repeat Seal Envelopes

    Shelf Life:

    Best before 5 to 10 years from the date of packaging.

    Storage:

    Keep it in direct sunlight for 30 mins after every few months to retain its quality and to prevent it from moisture.

    Keep it in Cool, Dry & Dark Place.

    Keep it away from moisture & dirt.

    Similar Products